Dukes Tourney 16
Click on the classnames to see the results of the class.
|
Playoffs |
B-playoffs |
C-playoffs |
D-playoffs |
U11 |
Karlskoga Wolves |
|
|
|
U13 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
|
|
|
U15 |
Uppsala 86ers |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
Täby Flyers |
Eskilstuna Sharks |
U17 |
Täby Flyers |
|
|
|
U13
Group stage
Group A
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 12.00 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Skövde Dukes |
44 - 0 |
29 jul 12.00 |
Västerås Roedeers |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
22 - 0 |
29 jul 14.00 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
8 - 12 |
29 jul 16.00 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
6 - 14 |
29 jul 16.00 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Västerås Roedeers |
8 - 28 |
29 jul 18.00 |
Skövde Dukes |
- |
Limhamn Griffins |
0 - 20 |
29 jul 18.00 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
Västerås Roedeers |
8 - 30 |
30 jul 09.00 |
Västerås Roedeers |
- |
Skövde Dukes |
16 - 0 |
30 jul 11.00 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Limhamn Griffins |
26 - 20 |
30 jul 12.00 |
Skövde Dukes |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
0 - 16 |
30 jul 15.00 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
0 - 16 |
30 jul 16.00 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
12 - 20 |
30 jul 17.00 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
Skövde Dukes |
22 - 0 |
30 jul 18.00 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
8 - 8 |
30 jul 18.00 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Västerås Roedeers |
6 - 22 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Västerås Roedeers |
5 |
5 |
0 | 0 |
118-22 |
96 |
10 |
2. |
Carlstad Crusaders |
5 |
4 |
0 | 1 |
110-60 |
50 |
8 |
3. |
Wäsby Warriors |
5 |
3 |
0 | 2 |
64-52 |
12 |
6 |
4. |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
5 |
1 |
1 | 3 |
44-62 |
-18 |
3 |
5. |
Limhamn Griffins |
5 |
1 |
1 | 3 |
56-78 |
-22 |
3 |
6. |
Skövde Dukes |
5 |
0 |
0 | 5 |
0-118 |
-118 |
0 |
Group B
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 13.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
24 - 22 |
29 jul 14.00 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
Täby Flyers |
24 - 0 |
29 jul 15.00 |
FNL Academy |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
28 - 20 |
29 jul 17.00 |
FNL Academy |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
6 - 18 |
30 jul 09.00 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
6 - 42 |
30 jul 10.00 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
FNL Academy |
0 - 14 |
30 jul 11.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
8 - 22 |
30 jul 12.00 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Täby Flyers |
0 - 20 |
30 jul 15.00 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
FNL Academy |
32 - 6 |
30 jul 16.00 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
8 - 6 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
4 |
4 |
0 | 0 |
120-20 |
100 |
8 |
2. |
Göteborg Marvels |
4 |
2 |
0 | 2 |
56-58 |
-2 |
4 |
3. |
FNL Academy |
4 |
2 |
0 | 2 |
54-70 |
-16 |
4 |
4. |
Täby Flyers |
4 |
2 |
0 | 2 |
28-44 |
-16 |
4 |
5. |
Kristianstad Predators |
4 |
0 |
0 | 4 |
48-114 |
-66 |
0 |
Playoffs
Ninth place
Date |
|
Res |
31 jul 08.30 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
12 - 32 |
Seventh place
Date |
|
Res |
31 jul 09.30 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Täby Flyers |
0 - 14 |
Fifth place
Date |
|
Res |
31 jul 10.30 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
FNL Academy |
20 - 14 |
Third place
Date |
|
Res |
31 jul 09.30 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
8 - 20 |
Final
Date |
|
Res |
31 jul 11.30 |
Västerås Roedeers |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
22 - 32 |