Dukes Tourney 17
Click on the classnames to see the results of the class.
|
Playoffs |
B-playoffs |
C-playoffs |
U11 |
Täby Flyers |
|
|
U13 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
|
|
U15 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
STHLM United |
Täby Flyers |
U17 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
|
|
U15
Group stage
Group A
Date |
|
Res |
28 jul 13.30 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Limhamn Griffins |
16 - 22 |
29 jul 10.30 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Täby Flyers |
36 - 30 |
29 jul 15.00 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
0 - 6 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Limhamn Griffins |
2 |
2 |
0 | 0 |
58-46 |
12 |
4 |
2. |
Göteborg Marvels |
2 |
1 |
0 | 1 |
22-22 |
0 |
2 |
3. |
Täby Flyers |
2 |
0 |
0 | 2 |
30-42 |
-12 |
0 |
Group B
Date |
|
Res |
28 jul 16.30 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Västerås Roedeers |
28 - 0 |
29 jul 10.30 |
Västerås Roedeers |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
0 - 44 |
29 jul 15.00 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
16 - 6 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
2 |
2 |
0 | 0 |
60-6 |
54 |
4 |
2. |
Carlstad Crusaders |
2 |
1 |
0 | 1 |
34-16 |
18 |
2 |
3. |
Västerås Roedeers |
2 |
0 |
0 | 2 |
0-72 |
-72 |
0 |
Group C
Date |
|
Res |
28 jul 16.30 |
Skövde Dukes |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
0 - 34 |
29 jul 07.30 |
Örebro Black Knights |
- |
STHLM United |
8 - 2 |
29 jul 10.30 |
STHLM United |
- |
Skövde Dukes |
22 - 0 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Örebro Black Knights |
2 |
2 |
0 | 0 |
42-2 |
40 |
4 |
2. |
STHLM United |
2 |
1 |
0 | 1 |
24-8 |
16 |
2 |
3. |
Skövde Dukes |
2 |
0 |
0 | 2 |
0-56 |
-56 |
0 |
Group D
Date |
|
Res |
28 jul 13.30 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Uppsala 86ers |
28 - 8 |
29 jul 07.30 |
Uppsala 86ers |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
8 - 38 |
29 jul 10.30 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
18 - 32 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Kristianstad Predators |
2 |
2 |
0 | 0 |
60-26 |
34 |
4 |
2. |
Wäsby Warriors |
2 |
1 |
0 | 1 |
56-40 |
16 |
2 |
3. |
Uppsala 86ers |
2 |
0 |
0 | 2 |
16-66 |
-50 |
0 |
Playoffs
Semi-finals
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 18.00 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
28 - 22 |
29 jul 18.00 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
36 - 0 |
Third place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 11.00 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
20 - 0 |
Final
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 12.30 |
Limhamn Griffins |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
2 - 8 |
B-playoffs
Semi-finals
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 18.00 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
STHLM United |
0 - 6 |
29 jul 18.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
12 - 0 |
Third place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 11.00 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
20 - 6 |
Final
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 08.00 |
STHLM United |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
8 - 6 |
C-playoffs
Semi-finals
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 08.00 |
Västerås Roedeers |
- |
Skövde Dukes |
6 - 8 |
30 jul 08.00 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Uppsala 86ers |
24 - 0 |
Third place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 11.00 |
Västerås Roedeers |
- |
Uppsala 86ers |
0 - 12 |
Final
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 12.30 |
Skövde Dukes |
- |
Täby Flyers |
0 - 38 |