Dukes Tourney 17
Click on the classnames to see the results of the class.
|
Playoffs |
B-playoffs |
C-playoffs |
U11 |
Täby Flyers |
|
|
U13 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
|
|
U15 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
STHLM United |
Täby Flyers |
U17 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
|
|
U17
Group stage
Group A
Date |
|
Res |
28 jul 12.00 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
6 - 22 |
28 jul 12.00 |
Sollentuna Stars |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
6 - 18 |
28 jul 15.00 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
0 - 0 |
28 jul 18.00 |
Örebro Black Knights |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
6 - 20 |
29 jul 07.30 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Sollentuna Stars |
30 - 6 |
29 jul 09.00 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
12 - 36 |
29 jul 12.00 |
Sollentuna Stars |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
0 - 16 |
29 jul 12.00 |
Örebro Black Knights |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
8 - 8 |
29 jul 16.30 |
Sollentuna Stars |
- |
Kristianstad Predators |
6 - 20 |
29 jul 16.30 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
20 - 8 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
4 |
4 |
0 | 0 |
78-20 |
58 |
8 |
2. |
Örebro Black Knights |
4 |
2 |
1 | 1 |
68-46 |
22 |
5 |
3. |
Carlstad Crusaders |
4 |
1 |
2 | 1 |
46-34 |
12 |
4 |
4. |
Kristianstad Predators |
4 |
1 |
1 | 2 |
38-64 |
-26 |
3 |
5. |
|
0 |
0 |
0 | 0 |
0-0 |
0 |
0 |
6. |
Sollentuna Stars |
4 |
0 |
0 | 4 |
18-84 |
-66 |
0 |
Group B
Date |
|
Res |
28 jul 12.00 |
The Mercenaries |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
40 - 14 |
28 jul 12.00 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Arlanda Jets |
20 - 6 |
28 jul 15.00 |
Uppsala 86ers |
- |
Täby Flyers |
8 - 20 |
28 jul 15.00 |
Arlanda Jets |
- |
The Mercenaries |
16 - 22 |
28 jul 18.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Uppsala 86ers |
0 - 14 |
29 jul 09.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Arlanda Jets |
6 - 16 |
29 jul 09.00 |
The Mercenaries |
- |
Uppsala 86ers |
8 - 6 |
29 jul 13.30 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
The Mercenaries |
18 - 0 |
29 jul 15.00 |
Uppsala 86ers |
- |
Arlanda Jets |
20 - 14 |
29 jul 16.30 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
30 - 0 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Täby Flyers |
4 |
4 |
0 | 0 |
88-14 |
74 |
8 |
2. |
The Mercenaries |
4 |
3 |
0 | 1 |
70-54 |
16 |
6 |
3. |
Uppsala 86ers |
4 |
2 |
0 | 2 |
48-42 |
6 |
4 |
4. |
Arlanda Jets |
4 |
1 |
0 | 3 |
52-68 |
-16 |
2 |
5. |
Göteborg Marvels |
4 |
0 |
0 | 4 |
20-100 |
-80 |
0 |
Playoffs
Ninth place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 09.30 |
Sollentuna Stars |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
22 - 12 |
Seventh place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 09.30 |
Kristianstad Predators |
- |
Arlanda Jets |
0 - 8 |
Fifth place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 09.30 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Uppsala 86ers |
6 - 14 |
Third place
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 09.30 |
Örebro Black Knights |
- |
The Mercenaries |
16 - 14 |
Final
Date |
|
Res |
30 jul 14.00 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Täby Flyers |
16 - 14 |