Dukes Tourney 18
Click on the classnames to see the results of the class.
|
Playoffs |
B-playoffs |
C-playoffs |
U11 |
Team Skåne |
|
|
U13 |
MSAFF |
Göteborg Marvels |
Limhamn Griffins |
U15 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
|
|
U17 |
Täby Flyers |
|
|
U15
Group stage
Group A
Date |
|
Res |
27 jul 13.30 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
6 - 32 |
27 jul 13.30 |
Team Skåne |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
22 - 6 |
27 jul 16.30 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
0 - 28 |
27 jul 16.30 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Team Skåne |
22 - 8 |
28 jul 07.30 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Team Skåne |
14 - 14 |
28 jul 07.30 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
Göteborg Marvels |
48 - 0 |
28 jul 10.30 |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
- |
Täby Flyers |
0 - 20 |
28 jul 10.30 |
Team Skåne |
- |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
0 - 14 |
28 jul 15.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
34 - 26 |
28 jul 15.00 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
Täby Flyers |
16 - 0 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
4 |
4 |
0 | 0 |
106-0 |
106 |
8 |
2. |
Göteborg Marvels |
4 |
3 |
0 | 1 |
88-88 |
0 |
6 |
3. |
Team Skåne |
4 |
1 |
1 | 2 |
44-56 |
-12 |
3 |
4. |
Täby Flyers |
4 |
1 |
1 | 2 |
40-62 |
-22 |
3 |
5. |
Stockholm Mean Machines |
4 |
0 |
0 | 4 |
32-104 |
-72 |
0 |
Group B
Date |
|
Res |
27 jul 13.30 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
0 - 28 |
27 jul 16.30 |
Carlstad Crusaders |
- |
Grönköping Mean Green |
16 - 0 |
28 jul 07.30 |
Örebro Black Knights |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
6 - 0 |
28 jul 10.30 |
Grönköping Mean Green |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
0 - 22 |
28 jul 15.00 |
Örebro Black Knights |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
20 - 2 |
28 jul 18.00 |
Wäsby Warriors |
- |
Grönköping Mean Green |
12 - 0 |
|
|
P |
W |
D | L |
+ - |
|
Pts |
1. |
Örebro Black Knights |
3 |
3 |
0 | 0 |
48-2 |
46 |
6 |
2. |
Carlstad Crusaders |
3 |
2 |
0 | 1 |
44-6 |
38 |
4 |
3. |
Wäsby Warriors |
3 |
1 |
0 | 2 |
14-48 |
-34 |
2 |
4. |
Grönköping Mean Green |
3 |
0 |
0 | 3 |
0-50 |
-50 |
0 |
Playoffs
Ninth place
Seventh place
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 08.00 |
Täby Flyers |
- |
Grönköping Mean Green |
22 - 6 |
Fifth place
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 08.00 |
Team Skåne |
- |
Wäsby Warriors |
32 - 8 |
Third place
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 08.00 |
Göteborg Marvels |
- |
Carlstad Crusaders |
12 - 14 |
Final
Date |
|
Res |
29 jul 12.30 |
Tyresö Royal Crowns |
- |
Örebro Black Knights |
38 - 0 |